Did You Know?

We also have some great office space at other Vancouver properties. See Availabilities for all Waterfront Properties.

Pacific Centre Office Availabilities

BuildingSuiteSq.FtContiguous Sq.Ft
700 West Georgia23015,6365,636
700 West Georgia120016,23516,235
700 West Georgia11503,9623,962
701 West Georgia18013,4173,417
701 West Georgia17001313
701 West Georgia16503,5163,516
701 West Georgia5551,0801,080
Pacific Centre

Leasing

Welcome to downtown Vancouver’s retail, office, and entertainment hub. Pacific Centre began with the construction of the TD Tower in 1972. Today, its eight office towers range in size from 17 to 30 floors and are home to some of Canada's top financial, accounting, legal, technology, animation, and consulting companies. The centre hosts more than 400 tenants in its two million square feet of prime office space and is conveniently connected to the SkyTrain and the Canada Line